Awards

Best of Exhibition

David Johnson

Out

2nd Best of Exhibition

Alondra Hernandez

Georgia O’Keefe

3rd Best of Exhibition

Letina Howard

African Beauty

Beryl Amspoker Memorial Award

Nassim Tavakoli

The Koi

Painting 1st Place

Jenna Gardner

Humming Bird

Painting 2nd Place

Adrian Juavey

Picasso

Painting 3rd Place

Jaheim Overstreet

Man

Painting Honorable Mention

Sheila Murillo

Beauty

Painting Honorable Mention

Liz Mendes

Gateway

Painting Honorable Mention
Chloe Robles
Headache

 

Painting Honorable Mention

Jenna Gardner

Forrest Girl

Painting Honorable Mention

Desiree Foster

Untitled

Painting Honorable Mention

Shelby Williams

The Carnival

Drawing 1st Place

Letina Howard

African Beauty

Drawing 2nd Place

Shechwa You

The Caged Crab

Drawing 3rd Place

Katherine Avila

Mask/Paper Bag Sketchbook

Drawing Honorable Mention

Ashley Rosas

Rosas Castro

Drawing Honorable Mention

Blanca Meraz

Sketchbook

Drawing Honorable Mention

Nakia Dawson

Sketchbook

Drawing Honorable Mention

Arisu Nakamura

Aruha

Drawing Honorable Mention

Josh Jimenez

Scratch Bird

Drawing Honorable Mention

Ryan Trail

Trash Can Fish

Drawing Honorable Mention

Natalie Hunter

Into the Labyrinth

Drawing Honorable Mention

Anika Whipple

Stranger

Drawing Honorable Mention

Elanor Whitesides

Princess Kaguya

Drawing Honorable Mention

Oscar Ochoa

India

Ceramics 1st Place

Lesley Lucas Riyes

Kenya Deoclanes

Mekkye Miles

Sherlyn Rodrigues

Unise Gaxiola

Picasso in Clay

Ceramics 2nd Place

Alyssa Quezada

Flower Lady

Ceramics 3rd Place

Liam Duffin

Tree Turtle

Ceramics Honorable Mention

Kennedy Cotton

Nachos

Ceramics Honorable Mention

Emely Ramirez

Raccoon

Ceramics Honorable Mention

Madeleine Hernandez

Rain boot

Ceramics Honorable Mention

Marisol Valdez

Doll in Chair

Ceramics Honorable Mention

Juliane Maida

Coil Pot

Photography 1st Place

David Johnson

Out

Photography 2nd Place

Victor Cuevas

Sundown Homestead

Photography 3rd Place

Daniel Gomez

The Skater

Photography 3rd Place

Heidian Hill

Double Trouble

Photography Honorable Mention

Heidian Hill

Devin

Photography Honorable Mention

Isaac Cordero

Uncle

Photography Honorable Mention

Ny’lah Carter

Enlightenment

Photography Honorable Mention

Madison Flores

Christian

Photography Honorable Mention

Stephanie Carranza

Stems

Photography Honorable Mention

Christina Vallez

Sky-Antelope Valley

Photography Honorable Mention

Jessica Shilling

Tweety

Photography Honorable Mention

Tuan Samdin

Yellow

Photography Honorable Mention

Carlo Ariel B. Deleon

Drowning in Clouds

2D Mixed Media 1st Place

Alondra Hernandez

Georgia O’Keefe

2D Mixed Media 2nd Place

Jaynice Proby

Medusa

2D Mixed Media 2nd Place

Rachel Phelps

Fragile

2D Mixed Media 3rd Place

Wendy Alvanez

Live
 

2D Mixed Media Honorable Mention

Isaiah Buendia

The Land of the Living

2D Mixed Media Honorable Mention

Jackelyn Chavez

Reflection

2D Mixed Media Honorable Mention

Chloe Couillard

Sublime

2D Mixed Media Honorable Mention

Dayun Yoo

Hidden Words

2D Mixed Media Honorable Mention

Franxello Erin Seqouia

Poppies

2D Mixed Media Honorable Mention

Unise Gaxiola

Self Portrait

3D Mixed Media 1st Place

Brody Freeman

Isenheim Tree

3D Mixed Media 2nd Place

R. Rex Parris Students

Group Effort

3D Mixed Media 3rd Place

Christina Mendez

Blind

Digital Media 1st Place

Manny Rizo

Elote

Digital Media 2nd Place

Jaisyn Proby

Astronauts

Digital Media 3rd Place

Veronica Trujillo

Dream

Digital Media Honorable Mention

Wendy Alavanez

Simulated WebPage

Digital Media Honorable Mention

Natalia Hernandez

Dreaming on a Train

Digital Media Honorable Mention

Sophia Kiana Magsumbol

Flower Universe

MOAH:CEDAR Award

Edgar Martinez

Red Eyes

MOAH:CEDAR Award

Elanor Whitesides

Princess Kaguya

MOAH:CEDAR Award

Oscar Ochoa

India

Lakes and Valleys Art Guild Award 1st Place

Josh Jimenez

Scratch Bird

Lakes and Valleys Art Guild Award 2nd Place

Shechwa You

The Caged Crab

Lakes and Valleys Art Guild Award 3rd Place

David Johnson

Out

Lakes and Valleys Art Guild Award 4th Place

April Lopez

The Wrestler

Dean Webb Memorial Award

1st Place

David Gomez

The Skater

Dean Webb Memorial Award

2nd Place

Jovie Francisco

The Hall

Dean Webb Memorial Award

3rd Place

Sophia Kiana Magsumbol

Flower Universe

Curator’s Award

Anais Rizo

Escapism

Mayor’s Award

Jasmine Sandoval

Rico Nasty

City Manager’s Award

Bailey Anderson

Got Milk

Assistant City Manager’s Award

Brody Freeman

Isenheim Tree

LMPAF President’s Award

Katherine Avila

Fear

PRA Director’s Award

Aureliano Vasquez

Palomo

Art Around Award

Jenna Gardner

The Hummingbird

Signs and Designs Award

Natalie Hunter

Into the Labyrinth

Teachers’ Choice 1st Place

Shechwa You

for the artwork titled

The Caged Crab

Teacher’s Choice 2nd Place

R. Rex Parris Students

Group Effort

Teacher’s Choice 3rd Place

Edgar Martinez Perez

Red Eyes

Teacher’s Choice 3rd Place

Oscar Ochoa

India

Teacher’s Choice 4th Place

April Lopez

The Wrestler

Teacher’s Choice 4th Place

Josh Jimenez

Scratch Bird

Teacher’s Choice 5th Place

Jaynice Proby

Medusa

Teacher’s Choice 5th Place

Carlo Ariel B. De Leon

Drowning in Clouds

Teacher’s Choice Honorable Mention

Adrian Juarez

Picasso

Teacher’s Choice Honorable Mention

Melisa Corletto

Persona

Teacher’s Choice Honorable Mention

Kaziah Korgbo

Flock

Teacher’s Choice Honorable Mention

Ashley Frisch

Thru my 3rd Eye

Teacher’s Choice Honorable Mention

Jacelyn Martinez Perez

The Nameless Ghoul

Mailing Address: 44933 Fern Ave.,

Lancaster, CA 93534

665 W. Lancaster BLVD,

Lancaster, CA 93534

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • NARM black and white